Cisco Ccna Collaboration 210-065 Exam Questions

Cisco Ccna Collaboration 210-065 Exam Questions

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So CertTree is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Cisco certification 210-065 exam, but also the best protection for your success.Cisco 210-065 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification.

Share some CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions and answers below.

Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy?
A. Cisco Video Communications
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Digital Media Manager
D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: B

Which option describes how to configure SNMP settings on a CTS/TX endpoint?
A. can be configured only via codec CLI
B. can be configured only via codec GUI
C. can be configured only in a device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. can be configured either via codec GUI or codec CLI
E. can be configured in codec GUI, codec CLI, or device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: C

Which video-room solution supports internal and external microphones for audio transmission at the same time?
A. MX300G2
B. SX80
C. SpeakerTrack60
D. C90
E. Jabber for Windows
Answer: A

Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints are considered immersive endpoints? (Choose three.)
A. TX9000
B. EX90
C. C20
D. T3
E. SX10
F. CTS-3000
G. Jabber Video for TelePresence
Answer: A, D, F

Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause.
What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
Answer: B

A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel.
What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Answer: B, C

Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their
associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
Answer: C

Which two options are characteristics of Cisco Jabber? (Choose two.)
A. allows desktop sharing
B. allows you to locate the active speaker
C. allows instant messaging
D. allows the One Button To Push feature
Answer: A, C

An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS.
Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)
A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B. The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D. The backup is valid for 30 days.
E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F. The backup is only downloadable locally.
Answer: B, F

Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing?
A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder
B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000
C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000
D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000
Answer: C

CertTree is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Cisco certification 210-065 exam. CertTree Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions is targeted Cisco Certification 210-065 Test, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Cisco certification 210-065 exam.All the IT professionals are familiar with the Cisco 210-065 exam.

CertTree is a good website for Cisco certification 210-065 exams to provide short-term effective training. And CertTree can guarantee your Cisco certification 210-065 exam to be qualified. If you don’t pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the CertTree Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 210-065 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose CertTree Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions to prepare your Cisco certification 210-065 exam.

Website/Blog: https://www.certtree.com/210-065.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*