H12-261 Hcie-R&S Exam Questions And Answers|Passcert

Do you want to pass the Huawei H12-261-ENU exam better and faster? Then please select the Passcert. It can help you achieve your dreams. Passcert is a website that provide accurate H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert for people who want to participate in the IT certification. Passcert can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Huawei H12-261-ENU exam to test our reliability.

Preparing with Passcert for your H12-261-ENU exam will not only save you energy and resources but time as well, Passcert is a good resource to offer the latest H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert,you can easily write your H12-261-ENU test and get a good score,Passcert H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert are designed by highly experienced and certified trainer that have put together the best H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert that will keep success on your H12-261-ENU exam.

Share some HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers below.

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

A company from a carrier rented a 1Mbps CIR frame relay special line, recent stability is not good, frequent oscillation, network administrators found in the configuration of router parameters forgot to configure CIR parameters, after fixing the problem, the line will restore stability.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

RIPng released prefix FC00:200::, the prefix length of 32 bits aggregated routing information, which of the following configuration is correct ?
A. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet1/0/0] ripng summary-address fc00:200::32
B. [Huawei] ripng 100
[Huawei-ripng-100] ripng summary-address fc00:200::32
C. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet1/0/0] ripng summary-address fc00:200::/32 output
D. [Huawei] ripng 100
[Huawei-ripng-100] ripng summary-address fc00:200::/32 interlace GigabitEthernetl/0/0
Answer: A

Which description about ISIS extension feature is true? (Multiple choice)
A. ISIS can choose whether verification to received SNP and LSP data packets.
B. When the amount of information which ISIS will publish in link-state protocol data packet PDU is too large, ISIS router will generate multiple LSP fragment, to carry more ISIS information.
C. After enabled router LSP fragment extension function, don’t need to restart ISIS process, you can use this feature.
D. If there are other vendors equipment on the network and does not support the LSP fragment function, must configure the fragment extension mode to Mode-1, or the other vendor’s device can’t identify the message.
Answer: ABD

AS-path-filter using regular expression ^[0-9]+$ to represent all the AS_PATH attribute.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Which of the following description about the link-state protocol is the most reasonable?
A. fast convergence and low CPU utilization
B. CPU utilization is high and prone to loop
C. slow convergence and average CPU utilization is low
D. fast convergence and high CPU utilization
E. None of the above is correct
Answer: D

Recently the company network often attacked by ARP, in order to curb ARP attacks, which of the following technique can we use? (Multiple choice)
A. DAI
B. DHCP snooping
C. uRPF
D. static MAC address binding
E. Port isolation
Answer: ABE

What field of IPv6 head is similar with the “Type of Service” field of IPv4 head?
A. Flow Label
B. Version
C. Next Header
D. Traffic Class
Answer: D

Which of the following is only used for BGP to choose routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. Community-filter
Answer: CD

Which of the following description about IBGP neighbor EBGP neighbor is true? (Multiple choice)
A. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its IBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
B. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its EBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
C. IBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, IBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
D. EBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, EBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
E. IBGP neighbor can through Loopback Interface to establish neighbor relationship
F. EBGP neighbor must through direct physical interface address to establish neighbor relationship
Answer: BDE

You’re troubleshooting frame relay interface serial 0 on HW router. When the interface is up and quickly enters the down state. You use the command display interface, see LMI status message of interface serial has been sent but not received.
So what causes the problem occur?
A. Receive too much error message on the link
B. Frame Relay Imi-type configuration error
C. Subinterface number exceeds the limits of the IDB
D. DCD configuration errors on the frame relay line
E. Ends of keepalive configuration error
Answer: B

Which of the following can be used for BGP routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. DSCP
Answer: ABC

Which description about OSPF area is correct?
A. All types OSPF areas support routes brought in.
B. When the route is introduced into OSPF stub area, the route entries will turn to Class 5 LSA
C. OSPF stub area allows route redistribution, but totally stub area does not allow importing routes
D. When the route is introduced into the OSPF complete stub area, the route entries will turn to Class five LSA
E. When the route is introduced into the OSPF complete stub area, the route entries will turn to Class Seven LSA
Answer: E

Which of the following information does STP based on to calculate path cost?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hops
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

A running OSPF router is connected to Area 0 and Area 1. You will configure Area 1 to stub area.
which kind does LSA only in the Area 1 internal operate?
A. Class 7 LSA
B. Class 1 LSA and Class 2 LSA
C. Class 1 LSA,Class 2 LSA and Class 5 LSA
D. Class 3 LSA and Class 4 LSA
E. Class 1 LSA, Class 2 LSA and Class 3 LSA
Answer: E

After you used Passcert H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert, you still fail in H12-261-ENU test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is Passcert’s commitment to all candidates. What’s more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. Passcert H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert can completely stand the test of time. Passcert present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, Passcert H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam questions and answers|Passcert are becoming increasingly popular.

Website/Blog: https://www.passcert.com/H12-261-ENU.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*