Netapp Certified Data Administrator, Ontap Ns0-158 Exam Dumps

Netapp Certified Data Administrator, Ontap Ns0-158 Exam Dumps

A real and comprehensive solutions NS0-158 training in Passcert. With our exclusive online NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 exam dumps, through the NS0-158 exam easily. Passcert guarantee 100% success rate.Passcert is a certified professional recognized leader in the preparation, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training options to pursue.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
When assigning shelf IDs to SAS-connected shelves, which statement is true?
A. They only need to be unique within an HA pair.
B. They only need to be unique within a stack.
C. They only need to be unique within a node.
D. They need to be unique within a cluster.
Answer: A

Why would you use NetApp Snapshots?
A. for data protection
B. to increase performance
C. for network resiliency
D. for storage failover
Answer: A

A customer wants to use jumbo frames on an interface group called a0a. Interface group a0a contains ports e0c and e0d. Additionally, the customer is using VLAN tagging for VLANs 510 and 520. VLAN 510 will use jumbo frames but VLAN 520 will not. When the customer tries to enable jumbo frames on a0a-510 the command fails.
What caused the failure?
A. The MTU size must be set on the broadcast domain to which the ports belong.
B. The LIF corresponding with VLAN 510 is not configured for jumbo frames.
C. Ports e0c and e0d have conflicting MTU sizes configured.
D. Jumbo frames must be enabled from the advanced privilege set.
Answer: A

You just added a vSphere host to your environment that needs access to the existing NFS datasrtore. The applicable export policy is named VMW, and each host¡¯s IP address has been given access.
What should you do to grant the new host access to the NFS datastore?
A. Create a new volume.
B. Create a new rule under the VMW export policy.
C. Create a new SVM.
D. Create a new export policy for the new host.
Answer: B

Which two NFS versions are supported on clustered Data ONTAP 8.3? (Choose two.)
A. NFSv1
B. NFSv2
C. NFSv3
D. NFSv4
Answer: C,D

You have a 4-node cluster serving home directories over two IPs per node.
Which two methods would you use to set up DNS load balancing over a single name to the eight IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. On-Box DNS using a DNS delegation record
B. Off-Box Round Robin DNS
C. On-Node PTR records with reverse lookup per node
D. Off-Node CNAME records for each node management interface
Answer: A,B

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?
A. iSCSI
B. SAS
C. FC
D. Infiniband
Answer: C

What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

What is the speed of the cluster interconnect ports on a FAS2552?
A. 10 Gb
B. 1 Gb
C. 8 Gb
D. 16 Gb
Answer: A

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?
A. 150 GB
B. 100 GB
C. 75 GB
D. 50 GB
Answer: B

Passcert NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 exam dumps are designed by highly experienced and certified trainers that have gathered the best NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 exam dumps that will Guarantee success on the exam Passcert NS0-158 .Please feel free to download for free Passcert NS0-158 exam. practice NS0-158 tutorial introduces you to the core logic of various subjects so that you not only learn, but you also understand various technologies and subjects.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee’s related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. Passcert can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 exam dumps includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passcert to you shopping car quickly

Website/Blog: https://www.passcert.com/NS0-158.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*