New Update Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer Exam Questions

So what you still waiting for, go to get new Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions early.If you are still troubled for the Zend-Technologies 200-710 certification exam, then select the Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions please. Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions are the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Share some Zend 200-710 exam questions and answers below.

What is the output of the following code?
echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
Answer: B

What is the benefit of using persistent database connections in PHP? (Choose two.)
A. Reduces the connection & authentication overhead of connecting to the database
B. Ensures that only a single connection is open to the database from PHP
C. Allows connection settings such as character set encoding to persist
D. Allows for resumption of transactions across multiple requests.
Answer: C,D

Which of these elements can be encapsulated by namespaces and made accessible from the outside?
A. Only classes
B. Classes, functions and constants
C. Classes, functions, constants and variables
Answer: B

What is the output of the following code?
echo “1” + 2 * “0x02”;
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
Answer: C

What would be the output ofthe following code?
namespace MyFramework\DB;
class MyClass {
static function myName() {
return _METHOD_;
}
print MyClass::myName();
A. MyFramework\DB\myName
B. MyFramework\DB\MyClass\myName
C. MyFramework\DB\MyClass::myName
D. MyClass::myName
Answer: C

What function is best suited for extracting data from a formatted string into an array?
A. fgetcsv
B. sscanf
C. sprintf
D. strtok
Answer: C

What is the output of the following code?
class Base {
protected static function whoami() {
echo “Base “;
}
public static function whoareyou() {
static::whoami();
class A extends Base {
public static function test() {
Base::whoareyou();
}
self::whoareyou();
parent::whoareyou();
A::whoareyou();
static::whoareyou();
public static function whoa mi() {
echo “A”;
class B extends A {
}
public static function whoa mi() {
echo “B “;
B::test();
A. BBB BB
B. Base A Base A B
C. Base BB AB
D. Base BAAB
Answer: C

What function allows resizing of PH P’s file write buffer?
A. ob_start()
B. set_write_buffer()
C. stream_set_write_buffer()
D. Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function
Answer: C

Late static binding is used in PHP to:
A. Load dynamic libraries and extensions at runtime
B. Use caller class information provided in static method call
C. Resolve undefined class names by automatically including needed files
D. Find proper method to call according to the call arguments
Answer: B

Late static binding is used in PHP to:
A. Load dynamic libraries and extensions at runtime
B. Use caller class information provided in static method call
C. Resolve undefined class names by automatically including needed files
D. Find proper method to call according to the call arguments
Answer: B

In order to create an object storage where each object would be stored only once, you may use which of the following? (Choose 2)
A. SplFixedArray
B. SplObjectStorage
C. SplString
D. spl_object_hash
E: spl_same_object
Answer: B, D

Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of Passcert can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Passcert site. The strength of Passcert is embodied in it. Our 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.

200-710 exam is a hot Zend-Technologies certification test. It is the choice of a great number of IT professionals. After using Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions,you don’t need to make other effort to take any other books or courses.200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions help you in keeping yourself up-to-date with the latest 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions available in the market. Passcert 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam questions are designed to make individuals feel confident after your studying about Passcert products.

Website/Blog: https://www.passcert.com/200-710.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*