Update Eccouncil Ceh V9 312-50v9 Pdf Dump

When you select Passtcert you’ll really know that you are ready to pass ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.Passtcert can provide professional and high quality ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50v9 pdf dump. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte Passtcert is to choose success.

Share some CEH V9 312-50v9 exam questions and answers below.

What is the process of logging, recording, and resolving events that take place in an organization?
A. Metrics
B. Security Policy
C. Internal Procedure
D. Incident Management Process
Answer: D

Risk = Threats x Vulnerabilities is referred to as the:
A. Threat assessment
B. Disaster recovery formula
C. BIA equation
D. Risk equation
Answer: D

What is the Shellshock bash vulnerability attempting to do on an vulnerable Linux host?
A. Add new user to the passwd file
B. Display passwd contents to prompt
C. Change all password in passwd
D. Remove the passwd file.
Answer: B

Port scanning can be used as part of a technical assessment to determine network vulnerabilities. The TCP XMAS scan is used to identify listening port on the targeted system.
If a scanned port is open, what happens?
A. The port will ignore the packets.
B. The port will send an RST.
C. The port will send an ACK.
D. The port will send a SYN.
Answer: A

Jesse receives an email with an attachment labeled ¡°Court_Notice_21206.zip¡±. Inside the zip file is a file named ¡°Court_Notice_21206.docx.exe¡± disguised as a word document. Upon execution, a windows appears stating, ¡°This word document is corrupt.¡± In the background, the file copies itself to Jesse APPDATA\local directory and begins to beacon to a C2 server to download additional malicious binaries. What type of malware has Jesse encountered?
A. Trojan
B. Worm
C. Key-Logger
D. Micro Virus
Answer: A

A common cryptographically tool is the use of XOR. XOR the following binary value:
10110001
00111010
A. 10001011
B. 10011101
C. 11011000
D. 10111100
Answer: A

Which of the followingtypes of firewalls ensures that the packets are part of the established session?
A. Switch-level firewall
B. Stateful inspection firewall
C. Application-level firewall
D. Circuit-level firewall
Answer: B

You are the Systems Administrator for a large corporate organization. You need to monitor all network traffic on your local network for suspicious activities and receive notifications when an attack is occurring. Which tool would allow you to accomplish this goal?
A. Host-based IDS
B. Firewall
C. Network-Based IDS
D. Proxy
Answer: C

To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be used randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program. What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?
A. Bounding
B. Mutating
C. Puzzing
D. Randomizing
Answer: C

An Internet Service Provider (ISP) has a need to authenticate users connecting using analog modems, digital Subscriber Line (DSL), wireless data services, and virtual Private Networks (VPN) over a Frame Relay network.
Which AAA protocol is most likely able to handle this requirement?
A. DIAMETER
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: D

Through the ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam, you will get what you want. Passtcert will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It’s a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.In order to pass the CEH V9 312-50v9 exam, selecting the appropriate ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50v9 pdf dump are very necessary. And the study materials of ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam is a very important part.

If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Passtcert ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50v9 pdf dump to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50v9 pdf dump are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.While most people would think passing ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ECCouncil, you will find gaining ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam certificate is not so difficult.

Website/Blog: https://www.passtcert.com/312-50v9.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*